Thursday Results 07/12/2017

Thursday Morning Results

2017

7th December 2017

1st – Yvonne Flaherty (26) 16 pts

2nd – Roisín Keady (21) 14 pts (17 pts – 3 penalties)

30th November 2017

1st – Fiona McGee (25) 19 pts (20 pts – 1 penalty)

2nd – Breda Davies (24) 17 pts (19 pts – 2 penalties)

3rd – Catherine Quinlan (27) 16 pts (back 3)

16th November 2017

1st – Aileen Ludden (28) 19 pts (back 6)

2nd – Denise de Faoite (36) 19 pts

3rd – Nuala Timoney (21) 18 pts (19 ts – 1 penalty)

9th November 2017

1st – Mary Griffin (15) 19 pts

2nd – Marian O’ Reilly (32) 18 pts

3rd – Fiona McGee (25) 16 pts (Back 6)

2nd November 2017

1st – Breda Davies (24) 20 pts

2nd – Roisín Keady (21) 18 pts (20 pts – 2 penalties) back 6

26th October 2017

1st – Beatrice Mudrack (26) 19 pts (back 6)

2nd – Kate Mullins (32) 19 pts

12th October 2017

1st – Clare Cunningham (22) 17 pts

2nd – Siobhán Hunt (16) 15 pts

5th October 2017

1st – Roisín Keady (21) 19 pts

2nd – Nuala Timoney (20) 17 pts

28th September 2017 – Stags & Wags 9 Hole Scramble.

1st – Aló Ó Conghaile, Audrey Dinneen, Gillian Trainor.

2nd – Séamus Ó Máirtin, Imelda McGovern, Rosemarie Houlihan.

3rd – Michéal Ó Cinnéide, John Moore O’ Connor, Kate Daly.

21st September 2017 – The Iron Lady Competition

1st – Roisín Keady – (21) 16 pts

2nd – Marian O’ Reilly – (32) 15 pts

7th September 2017

1st – Michelle Keenan (21) 17 pts (19 pts – 2 penalties)

2nd – Marian Cunningham (17) 16 pts

31st August 2017

1st – Mary Griffin (15) 17 pts

2nd – Breda Francis (34) 16 pts

3rd – Lily Sheehan (21) 15 pts

17th August 2017

1st – Caroline Foy (32) 19 pts

2nd – President Onóra Lynch (36) 17 pts

27th July 2017

1st – Catherine Quinlan (27) 18 pts (19 pts – 1 penalty)

2nd – Jean Treacy (36) 15 pts

20th July 2017

1st – Deirdre Squires (19) 18 pts

2nd – Bridie MacNamara (19) 16 pts

13th July 2017

1st – President Onora Lynch (35) 20 pts

2nd – Finnula Curran (30) 18 pts

6th July 2017

1st – Audrey Dineen (31) 21 pts

2nd – Catherine Quinlan (27) 18 pts

3rd – Lady Captain Ailís McDermott (15) 17 pts (16 pts – 1 penalty) (Back 3)

29th June 2017

1st – Rosemary Houliham (36) 15 pts

2nd – Breda Davis (23) 14 pts

22nd June 2017

1st – Imelda McGovern (19) 21 pts.

2nd – Marian O Reilly (31) 19pts

3rd – Caroline Kenny Codyre (15) 19 pts (21 pts – 2 penalties)

 

8th June 2017

1st – Caroline Kenny Codyre (15) 21 pts.

 

1st June 2017

1st – Michelle Keenan (21) 21 pts

2nd – Lady Captain Ailís McDermott (14) 18 pts

 

25th May 2017

1st – Kate Mullins (32) 19 pts

 

18th May 2017

1st – Joy McLaughlin (28) 21 pts

2nd – Yvonne Flaherty (25) 20 pts

3rd – Clare Cunningham (22) 18 pts (21 pts – 3 penalties)

 

11th May 2017

1st - Clare Cunningham (22) 21 pts (22 pts – 1 penalty)

2nd – Siobhan Hunt (15) 20 pts (back 3)

3rd - Joy McLaughlin (28) 20pts

 

4th May 2017

1st - Kate O’Meara (13) 16 pts

2nd – Nuala Timoney (21) 16 pts (18pts – 2 penalties)

3rd - Teresa Walsh (32 )15pts (16 pts – 1 penalty)

 

27th April 2017

1st - Nuala Timoney (21) 17 pts

2nd – Clare Cunningham (22) 17 pts

 

20th April 2017 – Easter Scramble

1st - President Onora Lynch, Michelle Keenan, Audrey Dineen

2nd – Caoimhe Slemon, Caroline Foy, Monica Sweeney

3rd – Fiona McGee, Grace Duffy, Kate Mullins, Mary McLoughlin

 

6th April 2017

1st - Gillian Trainor (35) 18 pts

2nd – Teresa Walsh (32) 16 pts

3rd – Edel O’Donnell (36) 15pts

30th March 2017

1st Breda Francis (34) 19 points
2nd Teresa Walsh (32) 18 points
3rd Catherine Quinlan (28) 17 points

23rd March 2017

1st - Yvonne Flaherty (27) 18 pts (20 pts - 2 penalties)

2nd – Mary Dooley (32) 17 pts

3rd – Edel O’Donnell (36) 15pts

16th March 2017

1st – Clare Cunningham (22) 17 pts (18 pts – 1 penalty) (back 6)

2nd – Siobhan Grealis (34) 17 pts (18 pts – 1 penalty)

9th March 2017

1st – Nuala Timoney (21) 18 pts (19pts – 1 penalty)

2nd – Kate O Meara (13) 17 pts

3rd – Gillian Trainor (35) 16 pts

2nd March 2017

1st – Roisin Keady (21) 18 pts. (19 pts. – 1 penalty)

2nd – Siobhan Grealis (34) 17 pts. (back 6)

3rd – Beatrice Mudrack (29) 17 pts.

16th February 2017

1st – Fiona McGee (24) 18 pts.

2nd – Valerie Kiely (16) 16 pts.

9th February 2017

1st – Audrey Dineen (33) 20 pts.

2nd – Marian Cunningham (18) 19 pts.

3rd – President Onora Lynch (35)  19 pts (20 pts – 1 penalty)

2nd February 2017

1st – Mary Griffin (17) 20 pts.

2nd – President Onora Lynch (35) 17 pts.

19th January 2017

1st – Imelda McGovern (18) 15 pts (16 pts – 1 penalty)–back 3

2nd – Michelle Keenan (21) 15 pts (17 pts – 2 penalties)

3rd – Nuala Timoney (21) 15 pts.

8th December 2016

1st Yvonne Flaherty (28) 19 pts

2nd Clare Cunningham (24) 17 pts (back 3)

10th November 2016

1st Michelle Keenan (21) 17pts [Back 6]

2nd Deirdre Squires (21) 17pts [Back 2]

27th October 2016 - Halloween Scramble

1st Ailis McDermott (14) Siobhan Smyth (22) Kate Daly (32) – 25.67

2nd Barbara O Keeffe (19) Etta Ruane (21) Deirdre Squires (21) Celine Beggan (36) – 27.88

3rd Imelda McGovern (18) Roisin Keady (22) Yvonne Flaherty (28) Edel O Donnell (36) – 28.00

20th October 2016

1st Kate Mullins (32) 20pts

2nd Roisin Keady (22) 19pts [Back 6]

3rd Rosane Gallagher (35) 19pts

13th October 2016

1st Mary Bourke (31) 19pts [Back 6]

2nd Martha McInerney (33) 19pts

3rd Imelda McGovern (18) 18pts

6th October 2016

Stags & Wags Scramble

1st Kate Daly (32) Onora Lynch (36) Dominic Burke (20) & Terry O Flanagan (17) – 23.9
2nd Edel O Donnell (36) Nuala Timoney (21) Brendan Davis (14) – 24.2
3rd Siobhan Grealis (34) Yvonne Flaherty (28) Pat McNamara (26) – 24.4

22nd September 2016

3 Club Challenge

1st Yvonne Flaherty (28) 16pts (19pts – 3 penalties)

2nd Grace Duffy (36) 16pts

3rd Jo Murphy (22) 15pts (17pts – 2 penalties)

15th September 2016

1st Michelle Keenan (21) 18pts

2nd Rosemarie Houlihan (36) 15pts (16pts – 1 penalty)

8th September 2016

1st Nuala Timoney (21) 19pts

2nd Breda Davies (23) 15pts

25th August 2016

1st Mary Griffin (17) 17pts

2nd Caroline Codyre (14) 16pts (17pts – 1 penalty)

18th August 2016

1st Roisin Keady (22) 18pts (20pts – 2 penalties)

2nd Breege Meade (33) 17pts

4th August 2016

1st Jean Geraghty (36) 19pts

14th July 2016

1st Beatrice Mudrack (28) 20pts

2nd Yvonne Flaherty (27) 19pts (21pts – 2 penalties)

7th July 2016

1st Mary Bourke (30) 18pts (20pts -2 penalties)

2nd Lady Captain Clare Cunningham (24) 17pts (19pts – 2 penalties)

30th June 2016

1st Mary Bourke (30) 20pts

2nd Yvonne Flaherty (27) 19pts (20pts – 1 penalty)

23rd June 2016

1st Ailis McDermott (14) 18pts

16th June 2016 – Front 9

1st Lily Sheehan (21) 17pts (19pts – 2 penalties)

2nd Roisin Keady (23) 16pts (17pts – 1 penalty)

9th June 2016 – Front 9

1st Gillian Trainor (36) 19pts (22pts – 3 penalties)

2nd Imelda McGovern (19) 19pts

2nd June 2016

Front 9

1st Aileen Ludden (27) 20pts

Back 9

1st Teresa Hanbury (26) 20pts

2nd Mary Quill (31) 18pts

 

26th May 2016 – Back 9

1st Marian Cunningham (18) 20pts

2nd Marian O Reilly (33) 18pts

19th May 2016

1st Gillian Trainor (36) 19pts [20pts - 1 penalty]

12th May 2016

1st Lily Sheehan (23) 20pts

2nd Yvonne Flaherty (27) 17pts (Back 6)

3rd Michelle Keenan (21) 17pts

5th May 2016

1st Brid O Rourke (33) 20pts

2nd Caroline Codyre (16) 18pts

28th April 2016

1st Barbara O Keeffe (18) 18pts (Back 6)

2nd Gillian Trainor (36) 18pts

21st April 2016

1st Lady Captain Clare Cunningham (24) 20pts

2nd Roisin Keady (23) 18pts

7th April 2016 – Back 9

1st Jo Murphy (24) 18pts

2nd Rosemarie Houlihan (36) 16pts

31st March 2016 – Back 9

1st Caroline Codyre (16) 21pts [24pts - 3 penalties]

2nd Marie O Shaughnessy (36) 14pts

Easter Scramble – 24th March 2016

1st Caroline Codyre (16), Lily Sheehan (23), Olga Carey (36) & Kate Daly (32) – 24.63

2nd Nuala Timoney (20), Roisin Keady (23) & Gillian Trainor (36) – 24.90

3rd Kate O Meara (12), Michelle Keenan (22) & Jean Geraghty (36) – 26.40

10th March 2016 – Back 9

1st Siobhan Smyth (26) 19pts [Back 6]

2nd Lady Captain Clare Cunningham (24) 19pts (22pts – 3 penalties)

 

3rd March 2016

1st Barbara O Keeffe (18) 16pts [Back 6]

2nd Noelle Sandys (29) 16pts

25th February 2016

1st Caroline Codyre (16) 19pts – [20pts - 1 penalty]

2nd Gillian Trainor (36) 17pts

 

18th February 2016

1st Orla Cahill (30) 17pts

2nd Jo Murphy (24) 15pts [Back 6]

11th February 2016

1st Deirdre Squires (21) 16 pts [Back 6]

2nd Breda Francis (35) 16pts

4th February 2016

1st Roisin Keady (23) 17pts – [19pts - 2 penalties]

2nd Lady Captain Clare Cunningham (24) 15pts [ 17pts - 2 penalties] [Back 6]

21st January 2016

1st Caroline Foy (32) 17pts

2nd Grace Duffy (36) 16pts – [Back 6]

26th November 2015

1st Roisin Keady (23) 20pts

2nd Aileen Ludden (29) 19pts

 

19th November 2015

1st Yvonne Flaherty (28) 20pts

29th October 2015

1st Bridie McNamara (20) 22pts

2nd Caroline Codyre (17) 18pts [Back 6]

22nd October 2015

Glenlo Abbey Golf Club – Champagne Scramble

1st Valerie Kiely (17) Nuala Timoney (26) Yvonne Flaherty (28) Teresa Walsh (32) – 54pts

2nd Imelda McGovern (18) Clare Cunningham (24) Orla Cahill (30) Marian O Reilly (33) – 53pts

15th October 2015

Front 9 – Stroke Competition

1st Kate Mullins (32) 32

2nd Caroline Foy (32) 35

 

8th October 2015

Front 9

1st Clare Cunningham (24) 20pts

2nd Geraldine McLaughlin (30) 18pts

3rd President Fiona McGee (26) 18pts

Back 9

1st Nuala Timoney (26) 16pts 

17th September 2015

1st Valerie Kiely (17) 16pts

2nd Yvonne Flaherty (28) 15pts [ 16pts - 1 penalty]

3rd Gillian Trainor (36) 15pts

10th September 2015

Iron Lady Challenge – Front 9

1st Breda Francis (36) 16pts

2nd Yvonne Flaherty (28) 16pts

3rd Caroline Codyre (17) 15pts [17pts - 2 penalties]

3rd September 2015

1st Roisin Keady (25) 17pts [18pts - 1 penalty]

27th August 2015

1st Caroline Codyre (17) 17pts

2nd Rosemarie Houlihan (36) 16pts

20th August 2015

1st Bridie McNamara (19) 20pts

13th August 2015

1st Lady Captain Marian Cunningham (20) 20pts

2nd Mary Bourke (30) 19pts

6th August 2015

1st Margaret Cullen (36) 18pts

16th July 2015

1st Martha McInerney (35) 19pts [20pts - 1 penalty] Back 3

2nd Nuala Timoney (26) 19pts

9th July 2015

1st Aoife McGovern (36) 21pts

2nd Grace Duffy (36) 20pts

2nd July 2015 – Scramble Back 9

Winning score – 23.34

Winning Team

President Fiona McGee (28)

Mary Bourke (30)

Yvonne Corcoran (36)

18th June 2015 – Back 9

1st Kate Mullins (32) 17pts

2nd Imelda McGovern (24) 16pts

3rd Ailis McDermott (15) 15pts (Back 6)

11th June 2015

1st Teresa Hanbury (27) 20pts

2nd Martha McInerney (35) 19pts

3rd Lily Sheehan (25) 18pts (Back 6)

4th June 2015

1st Audrey Dinneen (33) 16pts [17pts - 1 Penalty]

28th May 2015

1st President Fiona McGee (27) 20pts

2nd Roisin Keady (25) 17pts

21st May 2015

1st Jo Murphy (24) 17pts

14th May 2015

1st Barbara O Keeffe (20) 18pts

2nd Orla Cahill (29) 17pts

7th May 2015

Scramble Front 9

1st Jo Murphy (24), Rosemarie Houlihan (36) and Gillian Trainor (36) – 24

2nd Noelle Sandys (30), Rosane Gallagher(36), Edel O Donnell (36) and Nuala Timoney (27) – 25.1

First Prize sponsored by Cocos Salthill

 

23rd April 2015

Front 9

1st Siobhan Grealis (36) 21pts

2nd Noelle Sandys (30) 18pts

Back 9

1st Clare Cunningham (24) 18pts

16th April 2015

1st Michelle Keenan (24) 20pts Back6

2nd Kate Daly (31) 20pts

9th April 2015 – Back 9

1st Onora Lynch (36) – 18pts

2nd Breda Davies (25) – 18pts

3rd Audrey Dinneen (32) – 18pts

 

2nd April 2015 – Easter Scramble

1st Valerie Kiely (18), Olive Leonard (34) and Marie O Shaughnessy (36) – 26.4

2nd Michelle Keenan (24), Nuala Timoney (27) and Gillian Trainor (36) – 26.5

3rd Caroline Codyre (19), Catherine Quinlan (27) and Caoimhe McDermott (33) – 26.9

19th March 2015

1st Breda Francis (36) 20pts

2nd Mary Griffin (17) 19pts

3rd Audrey Dinneen (32) 18pts

5th March 2015

1st Roisin Keady (25) [19pts - 3 penalties] 16pts (Back6)

2nd Jo Murphy (24) 16pts

26th February 2015

1st President Fiona McGee (27) [17pts - 1 penalty] 16pts

 

19th February 2015

1st   Roisin Keady (25) [21pts - 1 penalty] 20 pts

2nd  Bridie McNamara (21) 18 pts

 

12th February 2015

1st  Yvonne Flaherty (32) 21 pts

2nd President Fiona McGee (27) 20 pts

3rd  Roisin Keady (25) 18 pts

 

22nd January 2015

1st Imelda McGovern (24) 18pts

2nd Caroline Lavelle (22) 17pts [Back 6]

3rd Michelle Keenan (24) 17pts [19pts - 2 penalties]

 

4th December 2014

1st Aileen Ludden (31) 18pts [21pts - 3 penalties] Back 6

2nd Deirdre Squires (21) 18 pts

 

27th November 2014

1st Michelle Keenan (25) 18pts [Back 6]

2nd Noelle Sandys (32) 18pts [Back 3]

3rd Clare Cunningham (26) 18pts

13th November 2014

1st Aileen Ludden (31) 19pts [20pts - 1 penalty] Back3

2nd Marian Cunningham (22) 19pts [20pts - 1 penalty]

 

23rd October 2014

1st Nuala Timoney (28) 20pts

2nd Aileen Ludden (31) 19pts

3rd Frances Spelman (21) 18pts

16th October 2014

1st Margaret Campbell (34) 20pts [Back 6]

2nd Anne Cooney (23) 20pts

3rd Rosemarie Houlihan (36) 19pts

 

9th October 2014

1st Brid McGann (36) 18pts

2nd Marian Cunningham (22) 17pts [Back3]

3rd Margaret O Donovan (22) 17pts

 

2nd October 2014

The Waltz 1-2-3 Team of Three

1st Patricia Collins(36), Maudie Finn(33) and Mary McHugh (21)- 38pts

2nd Olga Carey(36), Aileen Ludden (31) and Fidelma Begley(36) – 36pts

18th September 2014

Scramble Front 9

1st Siobhan Grealis (36), Brid O Rourke (33) & Rosanne Gallagher (36) – 21.5

2nd Maudie Finn (33), Rosemarie Gantly (36), Irene O Byrne (36) & Mags Daly (36) – 22.38

 

11th September 2014

1st  Siobhan Grealis (36) 21pts

2nd Mary McSweeney (25) 19pts

3rd Teresa Walsh (32) 18pts [Back 6]

4th September 2014

3 Club Challenge

1st Jo Murphy (24) 19 pts [21pts - 2 penalties]

2nd Aileen Ludden (33) 17pts [21pts - 4 penalties]

3rd Clare Cunningham (27) 16pts [18pts - 2 penalties]

28th August 2014

1st Aileen Ludden (33) 17pts [19pts - 2 penalties]

2nd Fiona McGee (28) 17pts – Back 6

3rd Lily Sheehan (26) 17pts [19pts - 2 penalties]

 

Back 9

1st Margaret O Donovan (21) 14pts

21st August 2014

1st Jo Murphy (23) 18pts

2nd Breda Davies (24) 17pts

14th August 2014

1st Martha McInerney (36) 19pts

2nd Mary Bourke (29) 17pts [18pts - 1 Penalty]

24th July 2014

1st Bridie McNamara (21) 19pts

2nd Brid O Rourke (33) 16pts [17pts - 1 Penalty]

17th July 2014

1st Lily Sheehan (28) 24pts

2nd Mary Bourke (29) 21pts

3rd Caroline Codyre (20) 18pts

10th July 2014

Front 9

1st Breda Francis (36) 17 pts

2nd Brid O’Rourke (33) 16pts ( back 3 )

3rd Joy McLaughlin (31) 18pts – 2 penalties = 16 pts

Back 9

1st   Marian Cunningham (22)  23 pts – 3 penalties= 20 pts

3rd July 2014

1st Kate Mullins (34) 16pts – [17pts - 1 penalty] Back 3

2nd Catherine Quinlan (29) – 16pts

3rd Deirdre Squires (22) – 16pts [17pts - 1 penalty]

26th June 2014

1st Joy McLaughlin (31) 19pts

2nd Kate Mullins (34) 17pts

 

19th June 2014 – Back 9

1st Kate O Meara (12) 19pts

2nd Mary Farrell (22) 18pts – Back 6

3rd Geraldine McLaughlin (28) – 18pts

5th June 2014

1st Clare Cunningham (30) 19pts

2nd Marian Cunningham (23) 17pts [19pts - 2 penalties]

3rd Siobhan Phelan (36) 17pts

29th May 2014

1st Roisin Keady (25) 19pts

2nd Audrey Dinneen (35) 18pts  [20pts - 2 penalties] (Back 6)

3rd Teresa Hanbury (31) 18pts

22nd May 2014

Front 9

1st Marian Cunningham (23) 18 pts

Back 9

1st Audrey Dinneen (35) 18 pts

 

1st May 2014

1st – Nuala Timoney  (31) 21pts

2nd – Margaret O Donovan  (27) 20pts

 

17th April 2014 – Easter Scramble

1st Caoimhe Slemon (18), Yvonne Flaherty (33) & Audrey Dinneen   (35)      23.67

2nd Jo Murphy (23), Julie Snype (36) & Patricia Cremin (36)  25.16

3rd Marian Cunningham (23), Catherine Connolly (28) & Irene O Byrne (36)  25.50

 

10th April 2014

1st   Aileen Ludden (35) 20pts

2nd Deirdre Squires (21) 17pts

3rd April 2014 

1st – Caroline Foy (35) 18pts

2nd – Orla Cahill (33) 17pts

27th March 2014 – Ladies Scramble Back 9

1st – Breda Francis, Marian Cunningham, Clare Cunningham – 25

2nd – Mary Farrell, Caroline Foy, Rosemarie Houlihan – 25.7

3rd – Valerie Kiely, Roisin Keady, Fiona McGee – 26

 

13th March 2014

1st Fiona McGee (30) 19pts

2nd Mary Bourke (29) 19pts

3rd Valerie Kiely (16) 18pts

6th March 2014

1st    Aileen Ludden (35) 19pts – 2 penalties = 17pts

2nd   Mary McHugh (24) 19pts – 2 penalties = 17pts

3rd   Ailis McDermott (16) 17 – 2 penalties =15pts

27th February 2014

1st  Ailis McDermott (16) 17 pts

2nd  Michelle Keenan (28) 15 pts (18pts – 3 penalties)

3rd  Yvonne Flaherty (33) 15pts

 

6th February 2014

1st   Mary McHugh ( 24)  19 pts

2nd  Noelle Sandys (35) 18pts ( 20 – 2 penalties)

3rd  Caroline Foy (35)  18 pts

30th January 2014

1st   Imelda McGovern (24) 17pts (18pts – 1 penalty) Back 6

2nd  Audrey Dinneen (35) 17pts

23rd January 2014

1st Nuala Timoney (31) – 21pts

2nd Noelle Sandys (35) – 19pts (20pts -1penalty)

 

16th January 2014 – Back 9

 1st      Deirdre Squires (21) 18pts

2nd      Michelle Keenan (28) 17pts (19pts – 2 penalties)

3rd       Mary Bourke (29) 16pts

 

9th January 2014 

 1st       Barbara O Keeffe (20)    17pts (Back 6)

2nd       Catherine Quinlan (30)     17pts

 2013

12th December 2013 – Back 9

1st      Aileen Ludden  (36) 21pts

 

28th November 2013 – Scramble

1st    Deirdre Squires, Catherine Connolly and Yvonne Flaherty   21.2

2nd  Rosemarie Houlihan, Caroline Codyre and Audrey Dinneen 22.2

 

 

 

21st November 2013

1st   Michelle Keenan ( 28) 23 pts

2nd  Caroline Lavelle (21) 21 pts

3rd   Nuala Timoney (33) 19 pts

7th November 2013

1st  Roisin Keady (28) 18 pts

24th October 2013

1st  Catherine Connolly  (27)  20 pts

2nd  Jo Murphy (23)  20 pts

3rd  Mags Daly  (36) 18 pts

 17th October 2013

1st  Lily Sheehan  (31) 22 pts

2nd  Marian Cunningham (24) 20 pts

3rd  Imelda McGovern (25)  19 pts – 1 penalty = 18pts

10th October 2013

1st  Yvonne Flaherty (36) 23 pts

2nd  Noelle Sandys (36) 20 pts

3rd  October 2013 

( Clean slate for everyone -  New penalty period – this period runs until the end of February: 2 penalty points for a win and 1 penalty point for a second)

1st    Clare Cunningham (32) 20 pts

2nd   Imelda McGovern (25) 20 pts (back 6)

26th September 2013 

1st  Margatet O’Donovan  (27)    20 pts

 9th September 2013

1st    Clare Cunningham (32)   15pts

2nd   Nuala Timmoney (33)       13 pts

 5th September 2013

 1st       Mary Griffin ( 19)  22pts – 2 penalties = 19pts

2nd      Noelle Sandys (36) 19 pts

3rd      Marian Cunningham (24) 20 pts – 2 penalties = 18pts

 30th August 2013

1st  Michelle Keenan (28) 20pts  – 2 penalties 18pts

2nd  Jo Murphy (23) 15pts

3rd   Maudi Finn (32) 16pts – 1 penalty 15 pts

22nd August 2013

1st       Imelda McGovern (25) 20pts

2nd    Caroline Codyre (23)  17pts

15th August 2013 – 3 Club Challenge

1st  Caoimhe Slemon (21) 17pts (-2 penalties) 15pts

(Caoimhe used a 5 wood, a pitching wedge and a putter )

2nd Rosemarie Houlihan (36) 14pts

(Rosemarie used a 3 wood, a 7 iron and a putter)

 18th July 2013

1st  Ailis McDermott (20) 19 pts

2nd Geraldine McLaughlin (28) 17pts

 27th June 2013

1st  Caoimhe Slemon (25)  20pts

 20th June 2013

1st  Aileen Ludden (36) 21 pts ( back 6)

2nd  Audrey Dinneen (36)  21 pts (22 pts – 1 penalty)

 13th June 2013

1st Yvonne Flaherty (26)  20pts

2nd  Ciara Lynagh (20)  17 pts

 Thursday 23rd May 2013

1st    Fiona McGee (33) 18 pts

2nd   Patricia Cremin (36) 17 pts

Thursday 16th May 2013

1st     Mary Bourke (30) 19pts (back 1 birdie)

2nd   Mary Griffin (24) 19pts ( 21 pts – 2 penalties)

 Thursday 11th April 2013

1st            Marian Cunningham (24)  22 pts

Joint 2nd  Michelle Keenean (28) 21 pts

Joint 2nd   Maudi Finn (32)  21 pts

Thursday 4th April 2013

1st     Mary Griffin (24)  19pts

2nd    Mary McHugh  (22)  18pts

 

 

Thursday 28th March 2013   Easter Scramble

1st  Mary McHugh (22), Caroline Codyre (27), Gillian Trainor (36)  25.9

2nd Barbara O’Keeffe (19), Fiona McGee (33), Mary Carthy (36)    26.4

3rd  Mary Farrell (20), Maudi Finn (32), Yvonne Flaherty (36)            27.4

 

Thursday 21st March 2013

1st     Noelle Sandys (36)  17 pts ( 1 penalty)

2nd   Deirdre Squires (22) 16 pts

Thursday 14th March 2013

1st   Roisin Keady (36) 18 pts (-1 penalty) back 6

2nd   Ailis McDermott (19) 17 pts

Thursday 7th March

1st Teresa Walsh (35) 16 pts

2nd  Noelle Sandys (36) 13 pts ( 1 penalty)

Thursday 28th February 2013

1st     Roisin Keady (36)  15 pts (back 6)

2nd    Valerie Kiely (17)  15 pts (back 3)

3rd     Yvonne Flaherty (36)  15 pts

Thursday 21st February 2013

1st    Fiona McGee (36)  16 pts

2nd    Mary Griffin (24) 16pt – 1 penalty = 15pts

Thursday 14th February 2013

1st     Caroline Foy (34)  20 pts

2nd     Kate O’Meara (10) 17 pts

Thursday 31st January 2013

1st    Marian Cunningham (24)  15pts

2012

Thursday 29th November 2012

 

1st     Clare Cunningham (36) 19pts – 2 penalties = 17 pts

2nd    Roisin Keady (36) 16pts

 

 

Thursday 15th November 2012

1st     Michelle Keenan (28)    19pts

2nd     Aileen Ludden (36)       18pts

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday 8th November 2012

1st     Mary Bourke (30) 19 pts

2nd   Barbara O’Keeffe (19) 18 pts

3rd    Imelda McGovern (26) 19 – 2 penalties =17 pts (back 6)

Thursday 1st November 2012

1st     Clare Cunningham (36) 17pts

2nd    Caroline Codyre (28) 16 pts

Thursday 25th October 2012

1st      Margaret Fletcher-Egan  (36) 19pts

2nd    Yvonne Flaherty (36) 17pts

Thursday 11th October 2012

1st     Imelda McGovern (26)    21pts

2nd    Mary Griffin (26)   19pts

Thursday 4th October 2012

 1st   Valerie Golden (32) 21pts

2nd   Nuala Timoney (36) 19pts

Thursday 27th September 2012 (Back 9)

1st  Mary McHugh (22) (18 pts -1 penalty) 17 pts

2nd Mary McSweeney (24) (17 pts – 2 penalties) 15 pts (back 6)

Thursday 20th September 2012

1st     Caroline Codyre (28) 19pts

2nd     Nuala Timoney (36)  20 (- 3 penalties) 17pts

Thursday 13th September 2012

1st  Ailis McDermott (19)   (20pts -3 penalties) 17 pts

2nd  Valerie Kiely (16) 17pts

3rd  Caroline Foy (36) 14pts

Thursday 6th September 2012

1st     Barbara O’Keeffe ( 19)   17

2nd   Teresa Walsh  (36)  16

3rd    Audrey Dinneen (36)  16

Thursday 16th August 2012

1st    Mary Griffin  (27)  16 pts  (-2 penalties)

2nd   Frances Spelman  (16) 13 pts

Thursday 19th July 2012

1st   Marian O’Reilly (36)  15 pts (-1 penalty)

2nd   Mary Farrell  (20)  15 pts (-1 penalty)

3rd   Michelle Keenan (28) 14 pts (-2 penalties)

Thursday 12th July 2012

1st     Ann Cooney (23) 17 pts

2nd   Marian O’Reilly (36) 16 pts (back 6)

3rd   Breda Davies (24)  16pts

Thursday 5th July 2012

1st    Deirdre Squires  (21)   20 pts

2nd  Imelda McGovern (28) 15 pts (back 6)

Thursday 28th June 2012

1st   Ailis McDermott (23)  18pts

2nd Margaret Cullen (36)   16pts

Thursday 14th June 2012

1st       Mary McSweeney (24)  16 pts

2nd      Mary Farrell (20)  13 pts

Thursday 24 May 2012 

1st        Michelle Keenan (29) 17 pts

2nd      Clare Cunningham (36) 14 pts

 

Comments are closed.