Thursday Results

Thursday Morning Results

2018

22nd November, 2018

1st – Mary Griffin (16) 18 pts

2nd – Catherine Quinlan (23) 18 pts

3rd – Jean Geraghty (32) 17 pts

8th November, 2018

1st – Martha McInerney (32) 16 pts (Back 3)

2nd – Collette Noone (36) 16 pts  (Back 2) (18 pts – 2 penalties)

3rd -  Ailís McDermott (10) 16 pts

1st November, 2018

1st – Collette Noone (36) 17 pts

2nd – Kate O’ Meara (13) 16 pts (Back 6)

3rd – Jo Murphy (22) 16 pts (Back 2)

25th October, 2018 – Stags & Wags Halloween Scramble

1st – Aileen Ludden, Nuala Timoney, Eamon Murray.

2nd – Collette Noone, Onóra Lynch, Gareth Davies.

3rd – Deirdre Squires, Bríd McGann, Aló Ó Congháile

18th October, 2018

1st – Aileen Ludden (27) 20 pts (back 6)

2nd – Lady Captain Michelle Keenan (17) 20 pts

11th October, 2018

1st – Denise de Faoite (31) 17 pts

4th October, 2018

1st – Deirdre Squires (21) 15 pts

27th September, 2018

1st – Audrey Dinneen (30) 18 pts (20 pts – 2 penalties)

2nd – Aileen Ludden (27) 15 pts (18 pts – 3 penalties)

20th September, 2018

1st – Rosemarie Houlihan (37) 18 pts

30th August, 2018

1st – Deirdre Squires (21) 19 pts (20 pts – 1 penalty)

2nd – Nuala Timoney (19) 18 pts (21 pts – 3 penalties (back 6)

3rd – Joy McLaughlin (27) 18 pts

23rd August, 2018

1st – Jo Murphy (21) 17 pts (19pts – 2 penalties)

2nd – Kate O’Meara (13) 15 pts (16 pts - 1 penalty) (Back 3)

26th July, 2018

1st – Marian O’ Reilly (29) 19 pts (21 pts – 2 penalties)

2nd – Lady Captain Michelle Keenan (19) 18 pts (20 pts – 2 penalties)

3rd – Audrey Dinneen (30) 17 pts (18 pts – 1 penalty) (back 6)

19th July, 2018

1st – Barbara O’ Keeffe (20) 18 pts (19 pts – 1 penalty) (Back 6)

2nd – Bridie McNamara (17) 18 pts

12th July, 2018

1st – Margaret Cullen (36) 19 pts (Back 3)

2nd – Colette Noone (36) 19 pts

3rd – Teresa Hanbury (28) 18 pts (Back 6)

5th July, 2018

1st – Marian O’ Reilly (33) 18 pts

2nd – Catherine Quinlan (26) 16 pts (17 pts – 1 penalty) (Back 6)

3rd – Deirdre Squires (21) 16 pts

28th June, 2018

1st – Niamh Lyddy Collins (29) 21 pts

2nd – Catherine Quinlan (28) 19 pts

3rd – Yvonne Corcoran (36) 18 pts

21st June, 2018

1st – Aileen Ludden (27) 20 pts (21 pts – 1 penalty)

2nd – Audrey Dineen (30) 19 pts

14th June 2018

1st – Kate Mullins (31) 17 pts

2nd – Lady Captain Michelle Keenan (18) 16 pts (17pts – 1 penalty)

7th June 2018

Front Nine

1st – Frances Spelman (21) 21 pts (22 pts - 1 penalty)

Back Nine

1st – Mary Farrell (20) 17 pts

2nd – Fiona McGee (25) 16 pts (19 pts – 3 penalties)

3rd – Imelda McGovern (18) 16 pts (17 pts – 1 penalty)

31st May 2018

1st – Jo Murphy (21) 20 pts (back 6)

2nd – Aileen Ludden (27) 20 pts

3rd – Marie O’ Shaughnessy (36) 19 pts (back 6)

24th May 2018

1st – Fiona McGee (25) 19 pts (20pts – 1 penalty)

2nd – Marian Cunningham (18) 18 pts

3rd – Frances Spelman (21) 17 pts (back 6)

17th May 2018

1st – Jean Geraghty (34) 19 pts (20pts – 1 penalty)

2nd – Barbara O’ Keeffe (20) 18 pts (19 pts – 1 penalty)

3rd – Siobhán Grealis (34) 17 pts (18 pts – 1 penalty)

10th May 2018

1st – Lily Sheehan (21) 20 pts back 6 (21 pts – 1 penalty)

2nd – Caroline Codyre (16) 20 pts (22 pts – 2 penalties)

3rd – Kate O Meara (13) 18 pts

3rd May 2018

1st – Caroline Codyre (16) 15 pts

2nd – Fiona McGee (25) 13 pts

26th April 2018

1st – Roísin Keady (19) 17 pts (18 pts – 1 penalty)

2nd – Lady Captain Michelle Keenan (20) 17 pts

3rd – Imelda McGovern (18) 15 pts (back 6)

19th April 2018

1st – Denise de Faoite (36) 17 pts

2nd – Roísin Keady (19) 17 pts (back 6)

12th April 2018

1st – Nuala Timoney (21) 17 pts (18 pts – 1 penalty)

2nd – Clare Cunningham (21) 16 pts (back 6)

3rd – Jean Geraghty (34) 16 pts

5th April 2018

1st – Caroline Foy (33) 19 pts

2nd – Nuala Timoney (21) 18 pts

3rd – Lily Sheehan (21) 17 pts (back 6) 

29th March 2018 – Stags & Wags Easter Scramble

1st – Caroline Codyre, Monica Sweeney, Gareth Davies.

2nd – Michelle Keenan, Deirdre Squires, Miceéal Ó Cinnéide, Vincent Winters.

3rd – Siobhán Smyth, Denise de Faoite, Brendan Davis.

22nd March 2018

1st – Kate Mullins (31) 17 pts (19 pts – 2 penalties)

2nd – Siobhán Grealis (34) 16 PTS (17 pts – 1 penalty)

3rd – Caroline Foy (33) 14 pts (16 pts – 2 penalties)

15th March, 2018

1st Catherine Quinlan (27) 17 pts

2nd Denise DeFaoite(36) 16 pts (17 with 1 penalty)

3rd Clare Cunningham (21) 15 pts (17pts - 2 penalties)

8th March 2018

1st Valerie Kiely (17) 17 pts (back 6)

2nd Kate O’Meara (13) 17 pts

3rd Marian O’Reilly (32) 15 pts (16pts – 1 penalty)

22nd February 2018

1st Deirdre Squires (20)  15 pts (16 – 1 penalty)

2nd Finnuala Curran (30) 14 pts

8th February 2018

1st – Breda Francis (34) 19 pts

2nd – Deirdre Squires (20) 18 pts

3rd – Frances Spelman (21) 16 pts

1st Feburary 2018

1st – Caroline Foy (33) 15 pts

2nd – Yvonne Flaherty (26) 14 pts (16 pts – 2 penalties)

7th December 2017

1st – Yvonne Flaherty (26) 16 pts

2nd – Roisín Keady (21) 14 pts (17 pts – 3 penalties)

30th November 2017

1st – Fiona McGee (25) 19 pts (20 pts – 1 penalty)

2nd – Breda Davies (24) 17 pts (19 pts – 2 penalties)

3rd – Catherine Quinlan (27) 16 pts (back 3)

16th November 2017

1st – Aileen Ludden (28) 19 pts (back 6)

2nd – Denise de Faoite (36) 19 pts

3rd – Nuala Timoney (21) 18 pts (19 ts – 1 penalty)

9th November 2017

1st – Mary Griffin (15) 19 pts

2nd – Marian O’ Reilly (32) 18 pts

3rd – Fiona McGee (25) 16 pts (Back 6)

2nd November 2017

1st – Breda Davies (24) 20 pts

2nd – Roisín Keady (21) 18 pts (20 pts – 2 penalties) back 6

26th October 2017

1st – Beatrice Mudrack (26) 19 pts (back 6)

2nd – Kate Mullins (32) 19 pts

12th October 2017

1st – Clare Cunningham (22) 17 pts

2nd – Siobhán Hunt (16) 15 pts

5th October 2017

1st – Roisín Keady (21) 19 pts

2nd – Nuala Timoney (20) 17 pts

28th September 2017 – Stags & Wags 9 Hole Scramble.

1st – Aló Ó Conghaile, Audrey Dinneen, Gillian Trainor.

2nd – Séamus Ó Máirtin, Imelda McGovern, Rosemarie Houlihan.

3rd – Michéal Ó Cinnéide, John Moore O’ Connor, Kate Daly.

21st September 2017 – The Iron Lady Competition

1st – Roisín Keady – (21) 16 pts

2nd – Marian O’ Reilly – (32) 15 pts

7th September 2017

1st – Michelle Keenan (21) 17 pts (19 pts – 2 penalties)

2nd – Marian Cunningham (17) 16 pts

31st August 2017

1st – Mary Griffin (15) 17 pts

2nd – Breda Francis (34) 16 pts

3rd – Lily Sheehan (21) 15 pts

17th August 2017

1st – Caroline Foy (32) 19 pts

2nd – President Onóra Lynch (36) 17 pts

27th July 2017

1st – Catherine Quinlan (27) 18 pts (19 pts – 1 penalty)

2nd – Jean Treacy (36) 15 pts

20th July 2017

1st – Deirdre Squires (19) 18 pts

2nd – Bridie MacNamara (19) 16 pts

13th July 2017

1st – President Onora Lynch (35) 20 pts

2nd – Finnula Curran (30) 18 pts

6th July 2017

1st – Audrey Dineen (31) 21 pts

2nd – Catherine Quinlan (27) 18 pts

3rd – Lady Captain Ailís McDermott (15) 17 pts (16 pts – 1 penalty) (Back 3)

29th June 2017

1st – Rosemary Houliham (36) 15 pts

2nd – Breda Davis (23) 14 pts

22nd June 2017

1st – Imelda McGovern (19) 21 pts.

2nd – Marian O Reilly (31) 19pts

3rd – Caroline Kenny Codyre (15) 19 pts (21 pts – 2 penalties)

 

8th June 2017

1st – Caroline Kenny Codyre (15) 21 pts.

 

1st June 2017

1st – Michelle Keenan (21) 21 pts

2nd – Lady Captain Ailís McDermott (14) 18 pts

 

25th May 2017

1st – Kate Mullins (32) 19 pts

 

18th May 2017

1st – Joy McLaughlin (28) 21 pts

2nd – Yvonne Flaherty (25) 20 pts

3rd – Clare Cunningham (22) 18 pts (21 pts – 3 penalties)

 

11th May 2017

1st - Clare Cunningham (22) 21 pts (22 pts – 1 penalty)

2nd – Siobhan Hunt (15) 20 pts (back 3)

3rd - Joy McLaughlin (28) 20pts

 

4th May 2017

1st - Kate O’Meara (13) 16 pts

2nd – Nuala Timoney (21) 16 pts (18pts – 2 penalties)

3rd - Teresa Walsh (32 )15pts (16 pts – 1 penalty)

 

27th April 2017

1st - Nuala Timoney (21) 17 pts

2nd – Clare Cunningham (22) 17 pts

 

20th April 2017 – Easter Scramble

1st - President Onora Lynch, Michelle Keenan, Audrey Dineen

2nd – Caoimhe Slemon, Caroline Foy, Monica Sweeney

3rd – Fiona McGee, Grace Duffy, Kate Mullins, Mary McLoughlin

 

6th April 2017

1st - Gillian Trainor (35) 18 pts

2nd – Teresa Walsh (32) 16 pts

3rd – Edel O’Donnell (36) 15pts

30th March 2017

1st Breda Francis (34) 19 points
2nd Teresa Walsh (32) 18 points
3rd Catherine Quinlan (28) 17 points

23rd March 2017

1st - Yvonne Flaherty (27) 18 pts (20 pts - 2 penalties)

2nd – Mary Dooley (32) 17 pts

3rd – Edel O’Donnell (36) 15pts

16th March 2017

1st – Clare Cunningham (22) 17 pts (18 pts – 1 penalty) (back 6)

2nd – Siobhan Grealis (34) 17 pts (18 pts – 1 penalty)

9th March 2017

1st – Nuala Timoney (21) 18 pts (19pts – 1 penalty)

2nd – Kate O Meara (13) 17 pts

3rd – Gillian Trainor (35) 16 pts

2nd March 2017

1st – Roisin Keady (21) 18 pts. (19 pts. – 1 penalty)

2nd – Siobhan Grealis (34) 17 pts. (back 6)

3rd – Beatrice Mudrack (29) 17 pts.

16th February 2017

1st – Fiona McGee (24) 18 pts.

2nd – Valerie Kiely (16) 16 pts.

9th February 2017

1st – Audrey Dineen (33) 20 pts.

2nd – Marian Cunningham (18) 19 pts.

3rd – President Onora Lynch (35)  19 pts (20 pts – 1 penalty)

2nd February 2017

1st – Mary Griffin (17) 20 pts.

2nd – President Onora Lynch (35) 17 pts.

19th January 2017

1st – Imelda McGovern (18) 15 pts (16 pts – 1 penalty)–back 3

2nd – Michelle Keenan (21) 15 pts (17 pts – 2 penalties)

3rd – Nuala Timoney (21) 15 pts.

 

 

Comments are closed.